Sunday, October 26, 2008

Airbrush Obama Photo Backgrounds In The Club?


Are yall SURE we are ready for a black president?!?! I'm just saying...... I told yall before that the afterparties will be BANANAS when Barack is elected on November 4th. And, am I the only one STILL searching for a hotel in the DC/VA/MD area for the inaguration, which will be taking place on MLK Day?!?!?!

2 Stylish Folk With Something To Say:

Kisha said...

Let's hook up if you coming Razzi! lol

CathrynMarie said...

lmao - the chick in that photo is Lisa Rogers - one of Houston top promoters and The top female promoter. thats funny tho - I wonder where this pic was taken...lol..gotta find out! I don't think the pic was taken at a club cuz it seems as if she brought the pic to the club.

 
template by suckmylolly.com